2010-2012 - Watership Downs LLC

Go to content

Main menu:

2010-2012

Clients > Awards
          
  


2012 T.E.A.M:








Beginner Novice Rider, Jr Sierre Wolf-Kostin
Champion



Sarah McColm
Res. Champion



Beginner Novice Horse, Jr Zeke (owned by Kelsey Overbey Boos) Champion



Whiskey Lullaby (Kylie Sclater)
Res. Champion



Riverson (Laura Przekop)
3rd Place



Sharpshooter (Sarah McColm)
4th Place






Training Horse, Jr Dimond (Rylie Damm)
Champion


















Beginner Novice Horse, Sr Mare with Flare (Marta Swenson)
Champion



JM Yukon Jack (Cindy Strader)
3rd Place


















Beginner Novice Rider, Amateur Marta Swenson
Champion









Beginner Novice Rider, Professional Kelsey Overbey Boos
Res. Champion









Training Rider, Jr Rylie Damm

Champion









Training Horse, Jr
Dimond (Riley Damm)

Champion



Mr. Sandman Sportsmanship Trophy Amy Chronis


(Outstanding Sportsmanship, voted by members)





Castleberry Trophy Sierre Wolf-Kostin


(Overall High Point Award, Junior)












Bob Hutton Trophy Marta Swenson


(Overall High Point Award, Amateur)












Red, White and Blueberry Award Sierre Wolf-Kostin on Zeke

(Awarded to junior beginner rider and horse team who accumulate the most points in their first calendar year of competition)






Lowest Overall Penalty Score Abbey Przekop & Riverson

(Awarded to the rider in any division at a TEAM event with the lowest overall penalty score during the season)











Welcome to Eventing Sierre Wolf-Kostin


(TEAM beginner novice rider with the most points competing in their first eventing season)











Sporting Chance Award Zeke (owned by Kelsey Overbey Boos)
(Outstanding Eventing Schoolmaster)











Cornerstone Trophy Cindy Strader


(Exceptional Support to a Preliminary Level Rider)











Riders Chosen to Represent Michigan at the Hagyard Mid-South Team Challenge:






Training
Rylie Damm on Dimond











Beginning Novice -
Cindy Strader on JM Yukon Jack Reserve Champions



Sierre Wolf-Kostin on Zeke



Kylie Sclater on Aries


Marta Swenson on Mare with Flare












































2011 USEA:











Erin Strader

Novice Young Rider Champion





45 points









Erin Strader

Novice Horse Reserve Champion





45 points























2011 USEA Area 8:











Barb Martin

Adult Amateur Rider 4th Place









Erin Strader

Novice Rider Overall Champion





45 points











Erin Strader

Novice Young Rider Champion





45 points











Erin Strader

Novice Horse (Irish Red) Champion





45 points































2011 T.E.A.M:








Beginner Novice Rider, Jr Madeleine Schmitter
Champion



Beginner Novice Horse, Jr Zeke (Madeleine Schmitter/Kiley Sclater)
Champion



Reason Enough (Kenzie Mader)
3rd Place



FWF Fire Illusion (Mara Santiz)
4th Place






Beginner Novice Rider, Sr Barb Martin

Champion



Ella Douglas-Durham
Res. Champion









Beginner Novice Horse, Sr Atta Lane Bronzemen

Res. Champion


(Barb Martin)


Whiskey Lullaby

Res. Champion


(Ella Douglas-Durham )




Novice Rider, Sr Erin Strader
Champion









Novice Horse, Sr Irish Red (Erin Strader)
Champion



Black Tuxedo (Sheri Trudeau)
4th Place



Training Horse, Jr
Dimon (Riley Damm)

3rd Place



Mr. Sandman Sportsmanship Trophy

Riley Damm
(Outstanding Sportsmanship, voted by members)





Bob Hutton Award




(Awarded to the adult amateur rider who has accumulated the most points in any division of TEAM competition)
Erin Strader
Red, White and Blueberry Award


(Awarded to junior beginner rider and horse team who accumulate the most points in their first calendar year of competition)
Mara Santiz on FWF Fire Illusion




Lowest Overall Penalty Score


(Awarded to the rider in any division at a TEAM event with the lowest overall penalty score during the season)
Erin Stader









Welcome to Eventing



(TEAM beginner novice rider with the most points competing in their first eventing season)
Mara Santiz


Riders Chosen to Represent Michigan at the Hagyard Mid-South Team Challenge:
Novice -

Erin Strader on Irish Red






Beginning Novice -

Madeleine Schmitter on Zeke



Barb Martin on Atta Lane Bronzemen




























2010 T.E.A.M:








Beginner Novice Horse, Jr Zeke (Rachel Wilkey/Madeleine Schmitt
2nd Place



Irish Red (Erin Strader)

3rd Place






Beginner Novice Horse, Sr Atta Lane Bronzemen

4th Place


(Barb Martin & Kelsey )




Beginner Novice Rider, Jr Erin Strader

1st Place



Beginner Novice Rider, Sr Jillian Hayes

2nd Place



Training Horse, Jr
Jake (Natalie Martin)

Champion


Ebony (Erin Strader)

3rd Place



Training Rider, Jr
Natalie Martin on Jake

Champion



Castleberry Trophy

Natalie Martin
 (Awarded to the junior rider accumulating the most points at any level):






Mr. Sandman Sportsmanship Trophy

Erin Strader
(Outstanding Sportsmanship, voted by members)






Riders Chosen to Represent Michigan at the Hagyard Mid-South Team Challenge:
Training -

Riley Damm on Dimond



Natalie Martin on Jake













2010 USEA Leader Board




Beginner Novice Young Adult Rider Jillian Hayes
3rd Place
 
Copyright 2016 debra Overbey. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu